?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 September 2008 @ 09:28 am
O_o Okay...Wow...  
Gacked from brithistorian:

Your result for Reincarnation Placement Exam...

Borg Cube

44% Intrigue, 54% Civilization, 56% Humanity, 48% Urbanization.

Placing you was easy. According to your answers, you like things civilized, sophisticated, and uncomplicated by things like human nature and adventure.



We have just the thing: A Borg cube. Welcome to The Hive.


A haiku for you:



We Are Without End


Melding Your Distinctiveness


Forever With Ours



Hope you didn't want to be a romantic individual... but we couldn't let that happen, because your answers don't show enthusiasm for human nature and free will. Just settle down, and allow your consciousness to sink deeply into the hive mind. Resistance is futile.

Take Reincarnation Placement Exam at HelloQuizzy

Tags:
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
seftiri: icon assimilatedseftiri on September 19th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
Oh, if only! LOL
The top of the utensil pyramidsporkmetender on September 11th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
Greetings, fellow Borg. Apparently I'm destined to be your neighbor on the cube. Perhaps our distinctivenesses are similar...
seftiri: icon assimilatedseftiri on September 19th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC)
Hmmm....perhaps!
tulliolus: liontulliolus on September 11th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
Social chip on the quiz-writer's shoulder much? Yeesh.
seftiri: LMAOseftiri on September 19th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
LOL Yeah. I took the test again with Tiff and we got Garden of Eden.
Shut up and smile: TV // ST:Voy // O Captain My Captainmorningafter2 on September 12th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
Wanna know what's really funny?

I ranked as a Starfleet Crewperson.

Must we engage in battle now?
seftiri: seven of nineseftiri on September 19th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
We must! First, you set all your ship's lights blinking and shrieking, then we'll beam over a boarding party, then you'll fire on us, then we'll modulate our shields, then you'll modulate your phasers, then we'll assimilate your computer core, then you'll evacuate the ship (except for your ex-Borg captain), then...

Oh...has this already been done?

;)
Shut up and smile: TV // ST:Voy // Sevenmorningafter2 on September 19th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Originality is overrated. We shall commence with the battle!

Eventually. ;)
seftiri: LMAOseftiri on September 19th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
Resistance is futile-ish. ;)
Shut up and smile: People // Kate the Greatmorningafter2 on September 19th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
Not that that will put a damper on any attempts at resistance.

Not much of a damper, anyway. ;)