?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 September 2005 @ 09:13 pm
Wierd Meme...LOL  
Stolen from theniwokesoftly

The Rules: First, write down the names of 12 characters. Then read and answer the questions. You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut) until you write down the 12 characters you're going to use.

1. Casey Novak, SVU
2. Lilly Rush, Cold Case
3. Olivia Benson, SVU
4. Serena Southerlyn, L&O
5. Seven of Nine, ST: VOY
6. Lily Lebowski, Crossing Jordan
7. CJ Cregg, The West Wing
8. Catherine Willows, CSI
9. Gabrielle of Potadeia, X:WP
10. Beth March, Little Women
11. Philadelphia Gordon, All the Rivers Run
12. Lara Croft, Tomb Raider



Have you ever read a Six/Eleven fic? Do you want to?
Lily Lebowski/Philadelphia Gordon

Never read one and it's not likely to happen. After all, they are two women from different time periods, different continents, and different sensibilities.

Do you think Four is hot? How hot?
Serena

Oh yeah. Those eyes? That hair? The thought of her entwined around Aiden Burn? H.O.T.

What would happen if Twelve got Eight pregnant?
Lara Croft/Catherine Willows

Not gonna happen, cuz they're both women, but if it were possible, those would be some fucking smart, fucking gorgeous, fucking adventurous children. LOL

Can you rec any fic(s) about Nine?
Gabrielle

Are you kidding? There are too many to count, let alone rec. Anything by sHaYcH, of course, and older stuff by DeBonheur. BL Miller's stuff. HS Hines. God, it's been so long!

Would Two and Six make a good couple?
Lilly Rush/Lily Lebowski

Just based on the fact that they have the same first name, no. Plus there is all sorts of wrong there. NO.

Five/Nine or Five/Ten?
Seven of Nine/Gabrielle or Seven of Nine/Beth March

Uhhhhhh....uhhhhhhh.... C) none of the above? Please? ::whimper::

What would happen if Seven walked in on Two and Twelve having sex?
CJ walks in on Lilly Rush and Lara Croft

Well, first, that would be lovely hair-color-wise. CJ would probably fall over herself trying to apologize for the interruption while Lilly would laugh and Lara would smirk. Lara would probably invite her to join, too, but get cuffed upside the head by Lilly for the trouble.

Make up a summary for a Three/Ten fic.
Olivia Benson/Beth March

Hell, no! Olivia would never ever be involved with someone under the age of 21. Never, ever, ever.

Is there any such thing as One/Eight fluff?
Casey Novak/Catherine Willows

That would be...odd. I can't see it. I doubt anyone else can.

Suggest a title for a Seven/Twelve hurt/comfort fic.
CJ Cregg/Lara Croft

The Super Spy Who Loved Me

What kind of plot device would you use if you wanted Four to deflower One?
Serena/Casey

The escape of Milan Zergin and his attempt to kill Casey, which fails. Serena is assigned to prosecute Zergin for the escape and attempted murder. During a late night session to go over her testimony, Casey breaks down and Serena takes her home to comfort her.

Does anyone on your friends list read Seven slash?
CJ Cregg

More than likely. I have.

Does anyone on your friends list read Three het?
Olivia

Perhaps. But not often.

Does anyone on your friends list write or draw Eleven?
Philadelphia Gordon

The odds of that are so miniscule as to be microscopic...like George W. Bush's brain.

Would anyone on your friends list write Two/Four/Five?
Lilly Rush/Serena/Seven of Nine

Dear GOD, that would be very BLONDE. O_o Very blonde indeed. I don't think it would be healthy to attempt to write that.

What might Ten scream at a moment of great passion?
Beth March

She wouldn't. She died a virgin.

If you wrote a song-fic about Eight, which song would you choose?
Catherine Willows

She's Got Legs, ZZ Top

If you wrote a One/Six/Twelve fic, what would the warnings be?
Casey/Lily Lebowski/Lara Croft

Warning: This fic is completely unbelievable, by any stretch of anyone's imagination. If you feel like you can wrap your mind around it, do it at your own risk. I refuse to be responsible for your neurological surgery expenses.

What might be a good pick-up line for Two to use on Ten?
Lilly Rush/Beth March

It would.never.happen.

When was the last time you read a fic about Five?
Seven of Nine

Um, a week ago? I own a freaking list about her. LOL

What is Six's super-sekrit kink?
Lily Lebowski

High heels and trench coats.

Would Eleven shag Nine?
Philadelphia Gordon/Gabrielle

I could actually see that. In fact, Delie is kinda like Xena (strong, abandoned, successful in a man's work long before equality, determined, dark haired...). I could see that.

If Three and Seven get together, who tops?
Olivia Benson/CJ Cregg

They fight about it. Every.single.night.

"One and Nine are in a happy relationship until Nine suddenly runs off with Four. One, broken-hearted, has a hot one-night stand with Eleven and a brief unhappy affair with Twelve, then follows the wise advice of Five and finds true love with Three." What title would you give this fic? Name three people on your friends list who might read it. Name one person who should write it.

"Casey and Gabrielle are in a happy relationship until Gabrielle suddenly runs off with Serena. Casey, broken-hearted, has a hot one-night stand with Philadelphia Gordon and a brief unhappy affair with Lara Croft, then follows the wise advice of Seven of Nine and finds true love with Olivia Benson."

Casey Novak and the No Good, Horribly Bad, Totally Awful Crack Whore Dream. Shay would read it because I'd written it. Snuffnyc would read it just so she could say she had. Dani_ellie would read it if I asked her to and would be very polite when telling me how much it sucked. No one should attempt this story, even if it does end up perfectly with Casey and Olivia together. LOL

How would you feel if Seven/Eight was canon?
CJ Cregg/Catherine Willows

While it would be quite the Long Distance Relationship from Hell, I think that could actually be cool.

 
 
My State of Mind: okayeh
What the Voices in My Head Hear: Janis Ian--At Seventeen
 
 
 
Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on September 5th, 2005 02:36 am (UTC)
Just based on the fact that they have the same first name, no.

You have no idea. I saw that on SatC, there was a gay couple, David and David. I was like no, it doesn't work. I dated a Rebecca once. Becca/Rebecca was too. freacking. weird. My friends played along with the 'cute' angle, which was her attitude and her friends' attitudes, but when I decided it was weird (and that I wasn't over another girl), my friends were like yeah, it's really weird, but we didn't want to influence you too much, and she's cute.


OMG, Olivia and CJ fighting over who gets to top? So hot.
seftiriseftiri on September 5th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
I just couldn't do it, myself. Erin and Erin? First, nothing to shorten them to! Erin and E? Erin and Eri? No. Can't see it happening. And trying to write a fic about two women named Lily makes my eyes want to bleed! LOL

As for Olivia/CJ...yeah. That would be hot. And also, 9 kinds of funny. At least CJ would be. ;)
Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on September 5th, 2005 04:21 am (UTC)
Well, it only lasted like 2 weeks. And she still gets all excited whenever she sees me and yells hi Becca and it's weird.
Shit: lmao profileshitashii on September 5th, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
First. You? Are teh funny.

Second. A huge word to the hotness of an Olivia/CJ fight. ::fans herself::

Third. I think you should have made number seven Seven because I kept reading this whole thing as if you were talking about a huge collective of Borg. It was bad. In my head.

Fourth. Same names are not conducive to good relationships. Same initials however, are. It makes monogramming easier....um, yea....

Fifth. Little Women! WoOt!

Sixth. I used to read Serena/Casey. And by that I mean I've read exactly one fic in which they were a background couple. It was weird, but cute in a "what the hell are you doing together?" kind of way.

Seventh. I love you. And that is all.
seftiriseftiri on September 5th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
First. Thank you very much!

Second. Yo, do I know. The more I think about it, the hotter it gets.

Third. I had the same problem after I made the list. It was difficult to answer the questions because I thought five was Seven and seven was Seven and even this sentence is making my teeth hurt.

Fourth. LOL Who still monograms towels these days?

Fifth. Little Women. The first book I read that made me cry. Love that book!

Sixth. I have friend who is writing a Serena/Casey epic which I can't wait to read, just because she is taking such care with this story and she is having so much fun writing it.

Seventh. Awww. I love you too, hon! :D
Shit: cath labshitashii on September 5th, 2005 11:26 pm (UTC)
Oo! Someone is writing S/C? Like, for real? Ha, will you send it my way when it's done? That is if it's okay with your friend. Cause that would be cool and would make me happy.

Monograms are making a comeback I tell you!
seftiriseftiri on September 5th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
I will see what I can do. :D I'm sure she won't mind. She'll probably post it at least on SVUladies or 16th Precinct too.

Monograms making a comeback. ::shakes head:: And I thought the bellbottoms were bad. ;)
ralstralst on September 5th, 2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
I think yours came out a lot better than mine... slashing the characters from Pride and Prejuide just doesn't work.

So, you can't see Casey/Catherine? Hmmmm ::grin::
seftiriseftiri on September 5th, 2005 11:13 pm (UTC)
Uh oh. Why do I have a feeling I will be "seeing" Casey/Catherine much earlier than I ever expected?

Oi.vey.
lostingeekdomlostingeekdom on September 6th, 2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
Hey .. need to talk to you about something. Are you on AIM? My userid is the same as here.
seftiriseftiri on September 6th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
I'm at work so no go on AIM. However, email me at limegreenbeez@gmail.com

Is that okay?
Mystic Amethystmysticamethyst on September 7th, 2005 03:41 pm (UTC)
'The odds of that are so miniscule as to be microscopic...like George W. Bush's brain.'

I agree wholeheartedly!Mmm...CJ/Olivia fighting over being on top...HOT.
seftiriseftiri on September 7th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
LOL

I'm getting the feeling I should write a short CJ/Olivia story. Everyone seems to think that would be hot! (Me too.) LOL
Mystic Amethystmysticamethyst on September 7th, 2005 03:46 pm (UTC)
I definitely think you should go with that feeling ;). That's why i love these things, new ideas for couples (and crossovers) sort of develop.