?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 September 2005 @ 09:41 pm
More Awards, Then Work  
The Diane Neal Emblem of Exaltation

emblem

is hereby awarded to the following people:

piekid, for directing me to my new site counter and having faith in my ability to add the code to my LJ layer without a) needing her help or b) throwing my laptop through the nearest window. Her instructions and excellent teaching ability allowed me to add it with NO compiling errors at all. Squeeee!

dani_ellie, for making me my lovely new animated ACTIVIST ALARM icon for usage on my Activist Alarm posts. She is totally terrific!!

Now I must go work on C/O.

Must.work.

Must.work.

(Have to write a couple of sex scenes. Oh, woe is me. LOLOLOLOLOLOL)

Twoodles.

DiNovia
 
 
My State of Mind: workingworking
 
 
 
dragynfliesdragynflies on September 25th, 2005 01:57 am (UTC)
Yay C/O sex!

*waits impatiently for new ficcage*
seftiri: Casey In Her Eyesseftiri on September 26th, 2005 03:14 am (UTC)
Might want to get comfy. Tanked Muse seems to be on either vacation or strike at the moment. LOL Sorry.
dragynfliesdragynflies on September 26th, 2005 03:58 am (UTC)
S'alright...I'll just lick your icon while I wait. ;)

Yum.
seftiri: Casey In Her Eyesseftiri on September 26th, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
^^^^^

This one? I like it too. Wanna know why?

Look very closely in Liv's eyes. I put eeentsy weeentsy Caseys in them. ;)

Took me forever and I still lost the icon challenge. ::pout::
dragynfliesdragynflies on September 26th, 2005 06:01 am (UTC)
OMG I missed that!

You win the icon challenge in my brain!!

Um...does that help?
deify_bd_wong on September 25th, 2005 02:11 am (UTC)
I need to do something noteworthy. *skips off*
seftiri: DN Starpowerseftiri on September 26th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC)
LOL I feel kinda bad now. I didn't mean to have people rushing out to do something "squeeeetastic" in order to get a silly little seal or emblem. :D
Kathryn Erbe's biggest fan: SVU Casey green jacketaudragoren on September 25th, 2005 05:18 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD I want one!
seftiri: Casey Hugseftiri on September 26th, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
I made this one especially for you after what your friend said to hurt your feelings.

smackdown

The Casey Novak Subpoena of Smackdown

When You Care Enough to Serve Them with the Very Best...

;)

*hugs*
Danielle: Diane - Right Kind of Wrongdani_ellie on September 25th, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
*beams* Why thank ya, dearest! :D
seftiri: Squee!seftiri on September 26th, 2005 05:10 am (UTC)
You're very welcome, cutie! *hugs*