?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 October 2005 @ 12:11 am
The Pink Puchibag Of LURVE has arrived....  
It is official.

Limers will do just about anything to promote Limerism and to defend The Limer Goddess.

Including, but not limited to, purchasing a shiny pink Puchibag...for a dog...that does not actually...exist.

It arrived! piekid, the proud owner, was generous enough to take pix!

So go! See pictures of the Shiny Pink Puchibag of LURVE under the cut.



The SPPOL from the "front".



The SPPOL from the "most important side".



The DN sig on the SPPOL.




Laugh all you want.

We'd do it again. In a heartbeat.

LOLOLOL

Twoodles.

DiNovia
 
 
My State of Mind: depressedheadachy
 
 
 
Molly: l&o: svu - casey whatmaligaya on October 28th, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
Hahaha I now officially envy you. Wait no, I'm jealous of you, I don't envy you. There is a difference, I've heard.

Anyway, that is supremely cool. Cherish it! I know you will.
seftiri: Mar Joyful Heartseftiri on October 28th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
No no, don't envy me! Envy piekid! She's the one who owns it! :)

And envy, jealousy...meh. It's all green to me. ;)

piekid is trying to decide where and how to display it. LOL I am no help there. LOL
Molly: l word - tina b&wmaligaya on October 28th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
HAHA, well it is indeed green, either way. The difference is (because I know you're burning with the need to know) is, jealousy involves three parties: person A, person B, and something person B has that person A wants, be it a puppy or the affections of someone else. Person A just cares about the thing person B has.

But envy is more spiteful in that there are only two parties, really. Person A envies person B for something they have, but their beef is more with person B, and they're less concerned with the item involved.

I think I just confused myself. That's not surprising, but it is sad. Lemme just go pour myself some more champagne.

ANYWAY. I have a suggestion for piekid... She can display it in my house!! I've got a million places for it here. ;)
Danielle: Mariska and Diane - Hee!dani_ellie on October 28th, 2005 11:47 am (UTC)
Hee! You two are funny.

As an aside? I *heart* her handwriting.
seftiri: Squee!seftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:38 am (UTC)
LOL Yeah, we are.

And don't you? I just love it too. :)
dragynflies: caseylivdragynflies on October 28th, 2005 12:26 pm (UTC)
Wellll...now you just have an excuse to buy a dog, huh?
seftiri: IQsseftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL--no.

Besides, even if either of us had a dog, we both agree that there would be absolutely no way a dog would go inside that which has been signed by TLG. ;)
dragynflies: WillyWonkadragynflies on October 29th, 2005 02:04 am (UTC)
**ICONLOVE**

*wishes she had skill to make awesome icons*

It could be the limer puppy!!!!!
Kathryn Erbe's biggest fan: SVU Casey /happyaudragoren on October 28th, 2005 12:41 pm (UTC)
You guys truly rock!
seftiri: aerynseftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)
LOL Thanks!
Shit: lmaoshitashii on October 28th, 2005 01:35 pm (UTC)
Haha that is totally awesome!
seftiri: LMAOseftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
You know, your LMAO icon gave me the idea for my LMAO icon (shown here). I just had to wait for the perfect pic to come along.

And yes, we think it is awesome too. :)
Shit: lmao profileshitashii on October 31st, 2005 12:12 am (UTC)
Your LMAO icon makes me quite happy. It is also awesome. I'm glad I can inspire awesomeness...
Tiffany: limers will buy anythingpiekid on October 28th, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
I just had to comment so I could use your icon! :)

Also, I'm on a quick break (unusual day) and had to tell you about this, and since you're offline, you get it as a comment.

On the way to work I saw a VW bug. But not just any VW bug, this one was Limer green. And it had Goliath purple flames on the doors!!! I almost followed it, but I was late for the second day in a row, so I just couldn't. ::sigh::

The bag is still getting used to its new home, and I still can't figure out where to hide put it. It's bigger than it seems in the pics. :P
seftiriseftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
On the way to work I saw a VW bug. But not just any VW bug, this one was Limer green. And it had Goliath purple flames on the doors!!! I almost followed it, but I was late for the second day in a row, so I just couldn't. ::sigh::

OMG...that's almost exactly what I used as my example sentence for the verb, to Limerize...which, strangely enough, is the random word currently on my side bar...

Example: Erin Limerized her VW Bug when she painted it neon green with purple racing stripes.

I so would have followed it. :D

And let me know when you decide on a hiding display place for the bag. I'd like to know where you decided to place it. :D
Meg: judge trillinmegandjim on October 28th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
omg that is so fabulous. She loves dogs! How fucking cute is that?! ::dies::
seftiri: Cutie Bareseftiri on October 29th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
I know! It is too cute for words. LOL