?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2005 @ 11:10 pm
The Amazing, Highly-Coveted Pictures of Zoe and Gabriel!!  
Here you go!

Prepare to go awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.



Zoe holding Gabriel for the first time.


Zoe hamming it up for the camera because she's a cute little trained monkey.



So yeah, you can see why I am all abubble with Auntie Pride!

I love being an Auntie!!

w00t!! w00t!! w00t!!

Twoodles!

DiNovia
Tags:
 
 
My State of Mind: satisfiedproud
What the Voices in My Head Hear: the end credits of Erin Brockovich
 
 
 
Rebecca: melissa sillinesstheniwokesoftly on October 30th, 2005 03:36 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwww!
seftiri: aerynseftiri on October 30th, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
I know, right? Too fuckin' cute. :D
dragynfliesdragynflies on October 30th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
OMG teh cute!

Congrats auntie!!!!

*has serious babyfever*
seftiri: Mar Grinseftiri on October 30th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
Thanks hon! And no babyfever for you! School first! Then more babies. :)

Hug Kally for me. :D
shay: tkshaych_03 on October 30th, 2005 03:44 am (UTC)
too awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww i like the second one. zoe has so much love in her eyes...
seftiri: AJ Cuteseftiri on October 30th, 2005 04:58 am (UTC)
Yeah, she's a cutie. And very loving to everyone. :D
shayshaych_03 on October 30th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC)
that's so cool :) i love kids that are open... it always makes me feel good about their parents :)
Jillie: Will & Grace My Uncle the Cardancing_crazy on October 30th, 2005 07:09 am (UTC)
Congratulations! And yes, absolutely, a big giant AWWWWWWWWW. Zoe's GORGEOUS, and little Gabriel is so WEE and squishy!
seftiri: Mar Joyful Heartseftiri on October 30th, 2005 10:13 am (UTC)
Zoe is gorgeous, isn't she? That smile could melt the polar ice caps, I'm tellin' ya.

And yes! Gabriel = WEE and SQUISHY! I'm going to hold him for the first time today, I hope. :) That would be too cool. :D

Thanks for the congrats!
Lishesquelishesque on October 30th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
Omg cute!! Congratulations on becoming an Aunt. *grin* Yay!
seftiri: seven of nineseftiri on October 30th, 2005 10:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! I love having nieces and nephews. Or rather, one of each. Basically I love children, period. I love to spoil them and to talk to them and to learn with them.

:)
(Deleted comment)
seftiri: Limer Goddessseftiri on October 30th, 2005 05:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, big blue eyes. Both her parents have big blue eyes too. It's just criminal. ;)
Danielledani_ellie on October 30th, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
Cutest little kids ever!! OMG.
seftiri: Cutie Bareseftiri on October 30th, 2005 05:06 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks darlin'.

How are you doing? Is the pain easing up?
replevin for a cow.: baby surprisedquasiradiant on October 30th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
i wish my nieces were still so cute! age (19 and 15) has ruined them!
seftiri: quacklivseftiri on October 30th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
Good god, the idea of Zoe at 16 frightens the hell out of me. My brother was joking the other day that the way his children would rebel would be to become fundamentalist Christians. LOL But seriously, I hope not. Eeeeep!
(Anonymous) on October 30th, 2005 08:17 pm (UTC)
it's pretty scary. the oldest? is at college. (a southern baptist college. um, what? especially since she's about as christian as i am...) and the younger has started driving and is a devout christian and... ah! it's terrifying.
Meg: BA Jedimegandjim on October 30th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
Holy fucking shit they are cute. And this is coming from someone that pretty much hates kids.
seftiri: Squee!seftiri on October 30th, 2005 10:05 pm (UTC)
I know! They are so adorable! I get tooth decay just looking at them. :D
Shit: cath peaceshitashii on October 31st, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
OMG. Teh cuteness is too much.

::dies of cuteness overload::
seftiri: Mama Love AJseftiri on October 31st, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC)
First? Iconlove!

Second, yeah, it is pretty dangerous to be around so much cuteness. And yet, surprisingly enough, it is not a cure for chronic Hellish Headpain of Satan...ugh....

;)