?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2006 @ 12:59 pm
Meme Again!  
Snagged from piekid. :D



1. Spell your first name backwards: nire
2. Story behind your name: My parents are old hippies and my mother is Irish. They named me Erin (Irish for peace) and my brother Justin (French for justice). So yes, we are peace and justice.
3. How old are you: 36
4. Where do you live: Durham, NC

DESCRIBE YOUR:
5. Wallet: Black leather with white stitching, like Casey's denim jacket of hotness. ;)
6. Toothbrush: Green, of course. ;)
7. Jewelry worn daily: My green and purple Medic Alert dog tag and--as of yesterday--my navel ring (Lime green gems).
8. Pillow cover right now: I use like 3 pillows. Two are white and one is actually from a couch. It's red with ochre fringe and ever since my surgeries, I love this pillow.
9. Sunglasses: I dunno, I rarely use them.
10. Favorite shirt: My Limer tee shirt! :D
11. Cologne/Perfume: I wear it rarely but I have two aromatherapy oils that I love to wear. Slice of Lime and Spyder Venom.
12. CD in stereo right now: I have no idea! I'm so bad. LOL
13. Piercings: Just my navel.
14. What you are wearing now: Lime green yoga pants and a black tank top. A random pair of socks.
15. Wishing: There are too many to list but right at this moment, I am wishing someone I know had slept better last night.
16. Wanting: I think I'll keep this one to myself. ;)
17. After this: Drawing with Zoe!!
18. If you could get away with it and murder anyone: I can't think of anyone at the moment.
19. Person you wish you could see right now: Tiff :)
20. Some of your favorite movies: Lion in Winter, LotR, Kill Bills, While You Were Sleeping, SW, The Pelican Brief, Real Genius...
21. Something you're looking forward to in the coming week: Writing this week's review.
22. The last thing you ate: Cottage cheese and toast.
23. Something you are deathly afraid of: Being poisoned accidentally.
24. Do you like candles: Eh...
25. Do you like incense: Some. NOT PATCHOULI
26. Do you like the taste of blood: I don't have an opinion either way.
27. Do you believe in love: yes
28. Do you believe in soul mates: I believe there are many mates for a soul in different ways
29. Do you believe in love at first sight: no
30. Do you believe in Heaven: yes
31. Do you believe in God: yes
32. What do you want done with your body when you die: cremation and scattered somewhere in Ireland
33. If you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be: Cats are the best :)
34. What is the longest you've ever stayed up: I had severe insomnia for 3 weeks once. That was horrible.
35. Can you eat with chopsticks: Oh yes! LOVE it!
36. What's your favorite coin: Japanese coins with a square cut out in the middle.
37. What are some of your favorite candies: Starburst, Heath Bars, Special Dark Chocolate.
38. What's something that you wish people would understand about you: That I'm not good at everything.
39. What's something you wish you could understand better: Just one thing? LOLOL Right.
40. Who is someone that you really wish was still around: My Grandfather.

RELATIONSHIPS:
41. Who are your best friends: Christy and my mother
42. Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend: not at the moment, no
43. Longest relationship: 3 years
44. How many actual relationships: 3
45. How many people have you kissed: 3
46. Are you shy around your crush: I can be
47. Still have feelings for anyone you've been in a past relationship with: no
48. Do you know what it feels like to be in love: I'm honestly not sure...
49. Would you sacrifice your favorite possession for your best friends: Yes

RANDOM:
1. Do you do drugs: No
2. What kind of shampoo do you use: Suave Tropical Coconut
3. What are you listening to right now: Zoe and Mom in the kitchen making toasted cheese :D
4. Who was the last person that called: The phone rang this morning and woke me up but I don't know who it was.

CURRENT:
1. Hair: pulled back for our walk
2. Make-up: None
3. Mood: content

Tags:
 
 
My State of Mind: contentcontent
 
 
 
Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on January 16th, 2006 08:34 pm (UTC)
OMG WE BOTH HAVE CASEY WALLETS!!!!111!

Hee.
seftiri: All Smilesseftiri on January 17th, 2006 12:09 am (UTC)
LOL Somehow I am not surprised. :D
Shut up and smile: Cameron profilemorningafter2 on January 16th, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
I've gotta ask, what's a Limer t-shirt look like?
seftiri: Limer Green and Goliath Purpleseftiri on January 17th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
It's Lime green, has a photo montage of DN on it which is surrounded by the words Proud to be a Limer!

I'll take a photo and upload it later. LOL

:D
Shut up and smilemorningafter2 on January 17th, 2006 12:16 am (UTC)
Oh, that's awesome. I want to see that.
eclecticfaneclecticfan on January 16th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
The last thing you ate: Cottage cheese and toast

not that's just not overly exciting
seftiri: LMAOseftiri on January 17th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC)
Breakfast rarely is exciting. LOL
Tiffany: sofia gun csipiekid on January 16th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
::big grin::

And I think I have one of those Japanese coins somewhere... I don't know where exactly, but I know I have one somewhere.
seftiri: Liv's Girlseftiri on January 17th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
::big grin back::

Some Japanese tourists once gave me a handful for luck when I worked at Walden Books. They had just witnessed me falling off a ladder and almost dying. LOL

They didn't speak much English but they did say "For luck." LOL

I've always loved those coins.
Tiffany: weepiekid on January 17th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
Hmmm... methinks they didn't give you enough coins. LOL

::ducks::
seftiri: LMAOseftiri on January 17th, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)
You're right though... They didn't give enough me at all. LOLOL