?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2006 @ 07:03 pm
Valentine's Day!  
I've had an excellent Valentine's Day! I'm one spoiled geek, let me tell you!

(I even got flowers! Squeeeeeeeee!!)

I decided to send you all a Valentine's but then, upon reading so many of my flisters' opinions on the day, I decided to send two.

You can choose which one most appeals to you. :D













I hope you all have a very Happy Valentine's Day! Or that it passes as quietly as you would like it to.

::hugs you all::

And thanks to piekid and fewthistle for my Virtual Chocolates! The only kind I can enjoy these days!

:D

Twoodles, lovelies!

DiNovia
Tags:
 
 
My State of Mind: lovedValentine's Day!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
seftiri: C/O Yay Winter Smilesseftiri on February 15th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Check. One "snarky" for Desiree. ;)

Thanks. I'm enjoying myself, if I do say so myself. :D

Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on February 15th, 2006 12:40 am (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed it. They're both cute.

I uploaded songs from my recital and posted them on my LJ. Please listen to one? No one else ahs.
seftiri: Casey Musicseftiri on February 15th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
I listened to five! :D

::hugs you!::

You rock!
Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on February 15th, 2006 02:24 am (UTC)
You listened to Preguntale, La pastorella, and O mio babbino car- which others? /curious cat
seftiri: Casey Softballseftiri on February 15th, 2006 02:28 am (UTC)
For Poulenc and....

and....

maybe I miscounted! ::counts again::

Oh yeah, I did because I tried downloading For Poulenc a second time, not realizing I had already downloaded it. LOL

For Poulenc was beautiful too!

Rebeccatheniwokesoftly on February 15th, 2006 02:51 am (UTC)
Mmm I love that one.
eclecticfaneclecticfan on February 15th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
I too am taking the snarky one!

thanks, babe!

seftiri: C/O Yay MOOseftiri on February 15th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
Check. One "snarky" for Kim.

::hugs you::

You're very welcome!
froggumz: casey/olivia lovefroggumz on February 15th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC)
Much love, Thank you! Happy Valentine's day to you too ^-^
seftiri: C/O Yay Heroesseftiri on February 15th, 2006 02:24 am (UTC)
You're very welcome!

::hugs you::

Apparently I have a lot of hugs to go around today. It's amazing how a few flowers from one's sweetie can make a day seem all that much more...wonderful. :D

froggumzfroggumz on February 15th, 2006 05:37 am (UTC)
::hugs back:: I have to say that I agree ^-^
Shut up and smile: Selina robemorningafter2 on February 15th, 2006 03:45 am (UTC)
Hm... I think I'll take the happy one. Happiness is always appreciated. Though the snark? Perfect.

Happy Hearts and Flowers Day.
seftiri: C/O Yay Noteseftiri on February 15th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
Happy Hearts and Flowers Day to you too, dear! Even late!

And check. One "happy" for you. :D

Glad you liked them.
Tiffany: tlg hint of limepiekid on February 15th, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
::puts hands in air:: I didn't send anything pink, I swear it! LOL

Virtual chocolates; the only way I could send those sweets to my sweetie! Or something less corny than that.

I do like these valentines, but I still prefer the ones I got earlier. ;)

::hugs and SUCH::
seftiri: C/O Yay Winter Smilesseftiri on February 15th, 2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, let's see, shall we?

You sent me something green and white (a green M&M plush), something green and orange (two CDs of music), something black & white (two books), something red (a Valentine) and something beautifully purple (a dozen purple carnations)...

You did not, in fact, send anything pink. :D

The virtual chocolates were very sweet and also not pink!

I'm glad you liked both these valentines and the ones I sent specifically to you. :D

::hugs and "such":: ;)
Tiffany: swedish chefpiekid on February 15th, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
Had to list it all didn't ya?!? LOL

::hugs and "such"::
LOLOLOLOLOL That was even better than mine!

... Heads will roll if there are only 12 carnations! The fuckin' website said 20! Grrr...
seftiri: DN Joyseftiri on February 15th, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
Of course I had to list it all!

And I didn't count them! There probably are 20 and I just stupidly assumed there were 12!

Heads do not need to roll!

;)
E: giddywarrior_cat on February 16th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
*snerkle* You rock! XD Happy belated Valentines!
seftiri: LivPrettyPinkseftiri on February 16th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D

Happy belated Valentine's to you too!

:D