?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 May 2006 @ 11:30 am
Really, now...  
You didn't see this coming?

Tags:
 
 
My State of Mind: amusedamused
 
 
 
Angelina Ballerina: Bebe - Just Smilegreenovalfruit on May 12th, 2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
*grins* You're very good at that.

And nice pic. I don't think I've ever seen it before. Pretty eyes.
seftiri: Casey In Her Eyesseftiri on May 12th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

The pic is actually an earlier pic of our Diane. From the infamous purple-velvet, leather coat, silver lame chainmail outfit. O_o

LOL
Angelina Ballerina: Alex - Love (Conv.)greenovalfruit on May 13th, 2006 09:04 am (UTC)
Infamous?? Ok, maybe I just don't know as much about teh Casey as I think. Or Diane.

But I rather like the idea of her in a leather coat, though ... *grins*
Tiffany: duck hunt *teehee*piekid on May 12th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... I somehow knew this would happen when you said you were playing in PS last night.

I love that pic of her!
seftiri: DN3seftiri on May 12th, 2006 05:46 pm (UTC)
That's because you're too smart for me... ;)

And that pic is great! I double filtered it with Xero's Bad Dream and those eyes just POPPED. Of course I had to apply a neon orange mask to her lips or they would have been way way way too fuschia! UGH!

fewthistlefewthistle on May 12th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
Should I inform you when you actually reach quarantine-like cuteness status??? *LOL*

It's getting close, chickie, very close ;-)
seftiri: Lime Satseftiri on May 12th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
I guess then I shouldn't tell you that there are other versions of each of these that I share only with her?

::sheepish grin::
fewthistlefewthistle on May 12th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
::shaking head at total lack of sincerity in Erin's sheepish grin::

I don't know if I can have dinner with you or not. Maybe it's catching? *L*
seftiri: quacklivseftiri on May 12th, 2006 06:31 pm (UTC)
Better this than that plague you caught from that woman in the Kaye Gibbons line!

:P
Shaunalilprincess26 on May 12th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Ok I must be retarded, but whats the countdown for? lol.. i feel lost...
seftiri: All Smilesseftiri on May 12th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
Six days from now I will be traveling to Vegas to take Tiff (piekid) on the date I asked her out on in December.

Well, I will be arriving in Vegas six days from now. Our Official Date will be on Saturday night.

Though I'm cooking for her on Friday night...

It's all so very confusing! LOL

Anyway, since I met Tiff through teh_casey, I figured it only fitting that The Limer Goddess help with the countdown.

:D
rave_review on May 13th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
Aww, that is so sweet and adorable. Wonderful PS skills!
*applauds* Have fun!
seftiri: Diane @ Habitat4Humanityseftiri on May 13th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Yeah, one of my other flisters has said that I am nearing the too-sweet-must-be-quarantined zone. LOL

I can't help it.

And thanks re: my PS skills. I'm still such a beginner compared to others. I appreciate the compliment!