?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 June 2006 @ 09:36 pm
Well, that was fun!  

I died in the Dungeon of Seftiri

I was killed in a grimy armoury by Shinko0278 the cockatrice, whilst carrying...

the Shield of Kathryn Morris, the Wand of Regina Barnes, the Axe of Shitashii, the Axe of Kelly Gaffney, the Crown of Froggumz and 145 gold pieces.

Score: 110

Explore the Dungeon of Seftiri and try to beat this score,
or enter your username to generate and explore your own dungeon...
Tags:
 
 
My State of Mind: anxiousheadachy
 
 
 
Tiffany: all your base are belong to uspiekid on June 27th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC)
All your fault... LOL

I died in the Dungeon of Seftiri

I was killed in a grimy armoury by Shinko0278 the cockatrice, whilst carrying...

the Armour of Greenovalfruit, a Figurine of Shaych 03, a Figurine of Fight Back83, the Armour of Bumblebees, the Crown of Froggumz, the Axe of Kelly Gaffney, the Axe of Shitashii, the Axe of Truexena, the Wand of Regina Barnes, a Figurine of Snuffnyc, the Shield of Kathryn Morris, the Sword of Shorelle, the Armour of Wmnwholves, the Dagger of Mysticamethyst and 116 gold pieces.

Score: 170

Explore the Dungeon of Seftiri and try to beat this score,
or enter your username to generate and explore your own dungeon...

I wonder if the map I have works on ALL the dungeons...

::scratches chin::

::runs to test it::
lostingeekdom: Moirainelostingeekdom on June 27th, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
Ah .. I see you're using your blue Ajah icon again *g*. WoT is everywhere. Did you see the WoT comic version I uploaded a few days back?
seftiri: Blue Ajah Aniseftiri on July 3rd, 2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
Yes, I did!! I'm sorry it took me so long to respond though. I'm housesitting for my brother. Ugh.

I love the artwork on that. Tiff says the publisher opted not to finish the series though because the artists are apparently incapable of making any sort of deadline.

Are you writing Moiraine/Suian fanfic?
lostingeekdomlostingeekdom on July 3rd, 2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they cancelled the comics after only five of them. Pity, it was pretty darn well done.

Yes, I am writing WoT fic. Finished three chapters so far, have more to writ, but at the moment stuck with other stuff, but for sure I'm continuing it.
seftiri: Blue Ajah Aniseftiri on July 3rd, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
On orders from Tiff, I am not allowed to read anything that might spoil the books because I am so far behind (book 4). Does your story spoil anything from mid-4th book on? If not, I will read it! :D
lostingeekdom: Moirainelostingeekdom on July 3rd, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
No spoilers. Acually, this isset pre-prequel, 'The New Spring.' Set when theyentred the Tower as novices.

BTW .. am I delusional, or is someone making weird comments on my comments?
seftiri: Blue Ajah Aniseftiri on July 3rd, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Oh good! I can read it! Woohoo!

And yes, I had a bit of a spammer problem suddenly. I disabled anonymous commenting, so there shouldn't be any more problems. Sorry.